seamless.ai alternatives

Top 11 Seamless.ai Alternatives & Competitors in 2026

So we tested eleven alternatives. The yardsticks were the things that actually decide an outbound budget: match rate, bounce on a live send, real cost per valid contact, and geographic reach, above all legally-sourced EU phones. One list. Every tool, run the same week.

Get 50 free credits

11 tools tested

updated October 2, 2026

17 min read

The alternatives at a glance

Enrow
Verified emails + EU phones, pay only for valid
$17/mo (Start, 1,000 credits)
50 credits/mo, no card
Emelia.io
Find and send (cold email + LinkedIn) in one
$44/mo (Start)
Free trial
Hunter.io
Domain-based email finding with a real free tier
$49/mo (2,000 credits)
50 credits/mo
Apollo.io
All-in-one database + sequencer
$49/seat/mo (annual)
Free tier (limited)
ZoomInfo
Enterprise database + intent + technographics
$3,000/yr seat plan (1 seat, 2,000 exports)
1,000 data credits at signup (gtm.ai)
UpLead
Verified US database, one credit per contact
$99/mo (170 credits)
5-credit trial
Cognism
Enterprise EU phones + intent data
Quote only
Demo only
Lusha
Mobile-number quality in North America
$49.90/mo (Starter, 400 credits)
40 credits/mo
ContactOut
Recruiters, LinkedIn work + personal emails
~$39/mo (annual)
5/day
Snov.io
All-in-one finder + database + drip campaigns
$39/mo (1,000 credits)
50 credits
Findymail
Pay-per-found US cold-email addresses
$49/mo (1,000 credits)
10 trial credits

Enrow is the best overall Seamless.ai alternative for teams that want verified emails and EU phones without paying for the misses. Plans start at $17/month; Pro works out to about $0.0087 per valid email and $0.35 per valid phone ($87 for 10,000 credits = 10,000 emails or 250 phones). Emelia wins if you'd rather find and send from one tool; Findymail for pure US cold-email addresses; Apollo or Snov if you want an all-in-one database and sequencer; ZoomInfo and Cognism at the enterprise end; Lusha for North American mobiles. The rest each own a clear niche below.

Key takeaway

Seamless.ai pitches an AI that researches contacts over a database claiming billions of records. Quick to start. But reviewers gripe most about accuracy, the credit meter drains fast, and the price only surfaces after a sales call.

Most teams that leave land on Enrow: verified emails plus GDPR-cleared EU phones, priced from $17/month, with nothing charged unless the result comes back valid.

Miss, and it costs nothing. Land a valid email or phone, and that's the only time money moves: about $0.0087 per valid email on Pro, roughly $0.35 per valid phone on Pro, while Seamless charges every time it researches a contact, hit or miss. One more edge sits in the workflow.

Its Chrome extension drops the full verified contact, every field, off a LinkedIn or Sales Navigator profile and into HubSpot, Salesforce or Pipedrive in a single click, found live rather than pulled from a stored database. The tools below each own a niche. None is the better overall buy.

Why teams look for Seamless.ai alternatives

Seamless builds a first list fast. People still leave. It comes down to three things. If your entire motion is US email volume off a big database and you never dial Europe, Seamless can hold. If it isn't, keep reading.

Data accuracy suffers most on a live send. Seamless's records are database-sourced with an AI layer, and a stored record decays the longer it goes unrefreshed. Send for real and you meet the bounces and the wrong-desk numbers — the single most common complaint in its reviews. Enrow finds each contact fresh in real time, then runs 10+ verification checks before it counts.
The credit meter drains fast, too. Seamless spends a credit the moment it "researches" a contact, useful result or not. Look up a thousand and you can torch a thousand credits on misses. Enrow only draws down a credit once a result is confirmed valid, so a miss never touches your balance.
There's no real EU phone coverage, and no public price either. Seamless is US-first on phone data and quote-only on price. No clean EU direct-dial product, then, and no number to compare ahead of a sales call. Enrow hands back direct dials in any country, Europe included, self-serve from $17/month.

Conflict of interest disclosure

Let me be direct. Enrow finds emails, this piece ranks email finders, and Enrow sits at #1. I own it. Weigh every line against that. Here's the flip side, stated plainly: Enrow runs no outreach campaigns, so if you want sequences, Emelia and Snov below have you covered.

No mailbox warm-up either — again, Emelia and Snov. No waterfall enrichment (Emelia's turf), and none of the vast stored database with intent and technographics that Apollo and ZoomInfo are built around. Narrow on purpose.

I'd sooner find and verify a contact myself than resell someone's aging list behind an AI slider.

The confidence comes from scope, not bravado. Enrow does one job — accurate, fresh contact data — and stops there. Need campaigns, warm-up, intent signals or a full suite, and a tool below fits you. I'll point you to it without a flinch.

Wanting the most accurate email and phone data money can buy is the whole reason Enrow exists.

The 11 best Seamless.ai alternatives

1. Enrow

#1

I built it after years of paying to enrich files, matching a sliver, and still swallowing bounces on what came back.

The gap with Seamless starts at the data model.

Seamless serves a stored database with an AI research layer, so its rows age the longer they sit — and you feel it on a live send. Enrow finds each contact fresh in real time, then runs 10+ verification checks and multiple SMTP passes, with catch-all checks across servers in different regions, before an address counts.

That's why it bounces less. Different approach entirely. On a live list, it's the one that holds.

Now the meter. Seamless burns a credit when it researches a contact, hit or miss — the thing its reviews flag most. Enrow flips that: no valid email, no charge.

That one rule reshapes what a budget buys, because the guesses stop costing you.

And where Seamless stays US-first on phones with no real EU direct-dial product, Enrow returns direct dials in any country, European ones too. Catch-all addresses, included.

Verified and delivered too — not stamped "risky" and quietly dropped, the trick plenty of tools use to keep their bounce stats looking tidy.

On the live send, one thing jumped out. Bounce held under 1%, and the EU mobiles rang real desks, not a dead reception line. Discovery ran around 60% on a mixed list.

The reviews have that hit-or-miss part right. Seamless's own help center charges 1 credit per contact the moment you click Find, found or not. We class it as billed per search, and for emails we work on an assumed ~30% find rate (Enrow's working figure, not one Seamless publishes). That means roughly seven researched contacts in ten come back without a usable email, and the only ones credited back automatically are those its own check flags invalid. The rate covers emails only; phones aren't run through it.

One honest caveat: Enrow's sub-1% bounce is an observed average, not a contract.

There's also a workflow edge. Enrow's Chrome extension turns a LinkedIn or Sales Navigator profile into the full verified contact, every field, email and phone alike, then files it in HubSpot, Salesforce or Pipedrive on one click. Create-or-update, not a blind insert. That distinction decides more than it sounds like it should: once the same buyer exists on two rows, the score splits across both, and whichever half the router happens to read picks the rep who calls. One person, one record, kept current. No copy-paste. No half-filled record.

Seamless's extension can surface a contact off a page and push it to a CRM, sure, and Apollo's does the same once its push settings are on — but what they send is a row from their own stored database, not the freshly verified full-contact card this delivers.

One more, for the AI-agent crowd. Enrow ships an official MCP server (the repo is github.com/EnrowAPI/enrow-mcp), so you can call the email finder, verifier and direct-phone finder straight from Claude, Cursor or Windsurf. Fresh, verified emails and phones pulled into an agent workflow, still pay-per-valid. Small thing today.

Handy if you're building.

  • +Pay only for a valid result; a miss never costs a credit (Seamless charges per researched contact)
  • +Direct-dial phones in any country, EU included (Seamless has no real EU phone product)
  • +10+ verification checks per email; catch-all verified and delivered, not dropped
  • +Native CRM integrations: Clay, HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, plus webhooks, and a genuinely good API
  • +One click sends the full verified contact, every field, from a LinkedIn or Sales Navigator profile into HubSpot, Salesforce or Pipedrive (no rival here pairs that click with a freshly verified email and EU direct dial, billed only if valid)
  • +Public, self-serve pricing from $17/month; credit rollover on Pro and Scale, no per-seat fees, up to 10 team members on Pro and unlimited on Scale
  • –No searchable database, on purpose. A stored list decays as it sits, so you end up dialing people who moved on months back. Real-time is why Enrow tends to land more accurate. To build the list itself, source in LinkedIn or Sales Navigator.
  • –No outreach sequencing, and we won't add it. Send your sequences to Emelia first, then La Growth Machine, then lemlist.
  • –No buyer-intent signals or technographics. Company data goes as far as LinkedIn shows, nothing on tech stacks.
Best for: Verified emails + EU phones, pay only for valid

Three tiers. Start is monthly-only, $17 for 1,000 credits or $47 for 4,000. Pro runs $87/mo for 10,000 credits, $167 for 20,000, $247 for 30,000. Scale opens at $397/mo for 50,000 and climbs to $1,397 for 200,000.

Annual billing shaves about 10% off Pro and Scale, so 10,000 works out near $78/mo and 50,000 near $357/mo. Here's the credit math: 1 email is 1 credit, a phone is 40, a verification 0.25, catch-all included, and a credit only leaves your balance on a valid result.

Put plainly, a 10,000-credit plan buys 10,000 emails or 250 phones. Pro and Scale credits roll over. The free tier is 50 credits every month, no card, and it renews.

A miss costs nothing, so what's on the price tag is what you actually pay. The cleaner comparison base is Pro: $87 for 10,000 credits, meaning 10,000 valid emails at about $0.0087 each or 250 valid phones at about $0.35 each. Start remains the smaller $17 entry tier.

Hold those two figures in view. Most tools below either bill for a returned result whether or not it delivers, or charge more credits per phone — and that's exactly where the gap tends to open.

Get 50 free credits

Don't take my word for any of it. Feed your own list to Enrow and watch what comes back. 50 free credits every month, no card required.

Reach for this when you don't want a standalone sender bolted onto your finder.

Emelia puts finding and outreach under one roof: an email finder with waterfall enrichment, a verifier, LinkedIn Sales Navigator scraping, then cold email and LinkedIn sequences with warm-up baked in. Seamless bundles a database and a finder but hands campaigns off to add-ons and partners.

Emelia keeps going and actually sends. A small team that wants one login instead of a database plus a separate sequencer is the niche, and Emelia fills it without a sales call to see the price.

At heart, though, it's a sequencing tool, and the data side shows it. The finder is fine, and credits burn on results rather than blind searches, which already beats a per-researched-contact meter. Emelia's weight sits on sending, not data depth. Phone coverage is thin.

The heavier finder and enrichment credits live on add-ons rather than the base plans, so a data-heavy user pays twice.

Full disclosure. Emelia is the partner we route people to for sequencing, since we don't build it and won't. This isn't a duel — it's the other half of the stack. The clean setup pairs them: Enrow for the verified emails and EU phones, Emelia to send.

What I noticed using it was warm-up and sending sitting right beside the found contacts. For the data itself — match rate, EU phones, cost per valid — Enrow is the layer you feed it, never the reverse.

  • +Find, verify, enrich and send in one place (cold email + LinkedIn + warm-up)
  • +Credits charged on results found, not per blind search
  • +Waterfall enrichment and Sales Navigator scraping built in
  • +Unlimited sending and contacts on paid plans, public pricing
  • –Thin phone coverage; it's not a dialing tool
  • –Email-finding and enrichment credits lean on add-ons, so heavy data users pay extra
  • –It's an outreach platform first, so the data depth trails the pure finders
Best for: Find and send (cold email + LinkedIn) in one

Converted to USD (EUR ×1.20), plans start about $44/mo (Start), but the finder pack is what matters here: €19 for 1,000 credits, about $23 — roughly $0.023 per valid email, around 1.3x Enrow's $0.017 at matched volume. Billed on results found, so a miss doesn't charge, though phone coverage is thin.

vs Enrow: Emelia is the partner you send with, not a data rival, so pair them rather than pit them. On the data itself Enrow is the deeper, fresher source, cheaper per valid email, with EU phones Emelia doesn't do.

The familiar, no-frills choice for domain-driven email.

Hunter is the tool most people cut their teeth on. Feed it a domain, or a name and a company, and back come business emails, each with a confidence score and a note on the pattern it spotted.

Where Seamless wraps a big database and an AI layer around the task, Hunter stays narrow: find and verify email, nothing extra. The free plan is real at 50 credits a month, and the integrations already reach most CRMs.

For plain domain email at an established company, it does the job.

The wall here is Seamless's wall, just narrower. Hunter bills per search attempt, not per verified deliverable: you spend a credit whether or not an address comes back, and any monthly credits you don't use simply expire.

Worse, part of what it does return is a low-confidence pattern guess that bounces on a live send — so you pay for the miss and pay again for the bounce. The addresses are crawled and pattern-matched, which thins out for smaller firms. Phones: zero.

If dialing is part of your motion, Hunter is half a tool, email-only where Seamless at least attempts phones.

What registered using it: for big companies on obvious formats, Hunter is quick and tidy.

Enrow, though, only charges when the result is valid, finds each contact fresh instead of guessing a pattern, adds the phones Hunter leaves out entirely, from any country, and writes the full contact into your CRM in one click. Same ease. Tighter checks. Wider reach.

  • +Simple, mature domain and email finder with source citations
  • +Genuine free plan (50 credits/month)
  • +Unlimited team members on all paid plans
  • +Broad CRM and tool integrations
  • –Charges per search attempt, not per verified deliverable — you pay whether or not an address comes back, unused monthly credits expire, and a chunk of what returns bounces
  • –No phone data at all
  • –Crawled, pattern-guessed addresses go thin for smaller companies
Best for: Domain-based email finding with a real free tier

Hunter pricing (EUR, charged 1:1 in USD) starts at $49/mo for 2,000 credits, with a free 50-credit tier. But Hunter bills every search attempt, not the verified deliverable, and credits don't roll over — so at an assumed ~30% find rate (our working figure for per-search tools, not a Hunter number), a found email costs about $0.105, roughly 6x Enrow's Start ($0.017) and 12x Pro ($0.0087), before a single bounce is counted. No phones at all, so there's no $/valid-phone.

vs Enrow: Hunter bills the attempt, not the result, and returns no phones. Enrow flips the model: a miss costs nothing, it runs 10+ checks so guessed addresses don't slip through, and it adds phones from any country, where Hunter has none.

Seamless's nearest like-for-like, and the pick when you want one platform that sources and enriches, then sends, without switching tools.

Apollo sets a huge B2B database next to sequencing, enrichment and a Chrome extension, all on a single seat-based subscription. Seamless users compare against this one most, because the shape matches: database plus finder plus outreach behind one login.

What separates Apollo from Seamless is published prices and a generous free tier, so you see what you're buying before you speak to anyone.

That breadth costs you on freshness and on how the credits work. Apollo is a stored database, so its rows lose currency the longer they sit, and you'll reach contacts who left months back — Seamless's aging-data problem, just with a smaller entry sticker.

Credits are per seat, mobiles chew through them, and export caps plus data-accuracy gripes are the two lines that pack its reviews. It's a workflow tool where the data is one component, not the point.

The quick part, using it: hopping from a filter into a live sequence without leaving the tool. Checked against a live send, though, real-time won out.

Enrow finds and verifies each contact fresh, delivers EU direct dials Apollo's database doesn't reliably cover, and charges strictly for what's valid, no per-seat math. For the all-in-one, run Apollo and let Enrow feed it the clean data layer.

  • +Large B2B database with sequencing and enrichment in one place
  • +Chrome extension and CRM integrations
  • +Free tier to test, plus public per-seat pricing
  • +One tool for sourcing, enriching and sending, instead of three
  • –Stored database, so data loses currency and accuracy is a common complaint
  • –Credits are per seat; mobiles and exports draw down fast
  • –Export caps and data-quality gripes are the recurring reviews
Best for: All-in-one database + sequencer

Apollo pricing (USD, per seat) starts at $49/seat/mo (Basic, annual), on unified credits — 1 per email, roughly 8 per mobile — that don't roll over. After the no-rollover waste (~78% utilization), a valid email lands near $0.033 — about 2x Enrow Start's $0.017 and 3.8x Pro's $0.0087 — and it's per seat, so a five-rep team pays five stickers for the same ceiling. Mobiles cost ~8x an email off a stored, US-leaning database with no GDPR EU direct dials.

vs Enrow: Apollo is the all-in-one; Enrow is the data layer. Enrow's real-time data and EU direct dials beat a stored DB on a live send, you only pay for phones that turn out valid, and there are no per-seat fees.

The heavyweight for enterprise data breadth.

ZoomInfo is the largest database in the room: contacts, firmographics, technographics, org charts, intent data, and a stack of products across sales, marketing and ops. Where Seamless is a self-serve database that sprouted an AI layer, ZoomInfo is the enterprise incumbent, sold and priced like one.

A large team wanting real depth and intent signals, with coverage to match, gets a serious buy here, and on raw breadth it clears Seamless.

The friction is the entry ticket and, once more, freshness. There is a public rate: ZoomInfo's AWS Marketplace listing sells Sales Basic, a 12-month contract, one user, 2,000 bulk credits, for $3,000 (verified live 2026-09-16). That's the seat-plan floor, and it's a year signed before a second rep is added. Above it, tiers are negotiated per seat and climb fast.

Underneath it's still a stored database, so a portion of rows have gone cold since the last refresh. Searching and filtering cost nothing — ZoomInfo's own documentation puts credits on enrichment and export, not on search or lookup — but the credit goes the moment you export a record, and what you don't spend expires at renewal. A platform decision, not a tool you trial on a Tuesday.

Here's what landed: the depth of firmographic and intent data is real, and for account-based motions it earns its keep.

Enrow, by contrast, hands you fresh, verified emails and EU direct dials in real time. No annual term, no seat to buy, and pricing that starts at $17 a month with the one-click full-contact CRM export thrown in. For enterprise intelligence, ZoomInfo fits; for a fresh data layer that only charges you when a result lands valid, Enrow does.

  • +The largest B2B database, with technographics and org charts
  • +Strong intent data and account-based tooling
  • +Enterprise-grade integrations and support
  • +Broad product suite across sales and marketing
  • –$3,000 for the cheapest published seat plan: 12 months, one seat, 2,000 exports
  • –Annual commitment, per-seat billing, and tiers that climb fast
  • –Stored database, so a share of rows go cold as they sit
  • –Unused credits expire at renewal
Best for: Enterprise database + intent + technographics

ZoomInfo's pricing page routes you to a rep, but two rates are published. The AWS Marketplace listing sells Sales Basic, a 12-month contract, 1 user, 2,000 bulk credits, for $3,000 (verified live 2026-09-16). Credits there don't burn on search — ZoomInfo's documentation is explicit that they're consumed on enrichment and export of contact records, not on search, lookup or viewing basic results. So the figure reads straight: $3,000 across 2,000 exports is $1.50 per contact exported on Sales Basic, for one seat, committed for a year. The cheapest unit sits elsewhere: gtm.ai, ZoomInfo's pay-as-you-go storefront, lists a data credit at $0.38 a record at the $1,000 spend tier, mobile numbers excluded (they're kept for Enterprise packages). Third-party marketplaces put negotiated deals far above both, around $33,500/year.

vs Enrow: both sides charge on the record you keep, so the comparison is clean. Enrow Start is $0.017 per valid email, and a full contact carrying a European direct dial draws 41 credits, about $0.70 — so even record against record, the Sales Basic export stays above double. The gtm.ai record carries no mobile, so it lines up against the email alone: $0.38 per record exported, valid or not, versus $0.017 per valid email on Start and $0.0087 on Pro, twenty-odd times cheaper at the entry tier. Nothing is committed either: no year, no seat fee, no charge when the result comes back invalid, EU direct dials and one-click CRM export included.

The choice when you want a database but resent paying for dead records.

UpLead is a B2B contact database that leans hard on accuracy: one credit reveals a contact with a verified email plus a direct dial, the verification running at the moment you reveal it.

It aims squarely at Seamless on quality — and fairly, since the verify-on-reveal model means fewer dead rows than a raw database dump. For US-focused teams that want a searchable database with a real accuracy story, it's a clean option with public prices.

The catch lands on volume economics and geography. Credits are stingy at entry, 170 a month on Essentials, and it's US-first, so EU direct dials aren't its strength.

Underneath it's still a stored database, checked at reveal rather than found fresh, so coverage outside the US and for smaller firms thins. And a credit is spent whether the number turns out useful or not.

The takeaway: verify-on-reveal did hold bounces below a typical database export. Enrow, though, finds each contact fresh in real time, charges only for a result that turns out valid rather than for every contact revealed, and drops the full contact into your CRM in one click.

  • +Real-time email verification at the point of reveal
  • +One credit reveals a contact with email and direct dial
  • +Strong US data accuracy, public pricing
  • +Simple database search and CRM export
  • –Stingy entry credit allowance (170/month on Essentials)
  • –US-first; EU direct-dial coverage is thin
  • –Stored database, so smaller firms and non-US records thin out
Best for: Verified US database, one credit per contact

UpLead pricing (USD) starts at $99/mo for 170 credits (Essentials), where one credit reveals a contact with a verified email and a direct dial. That's about $0.58 per revealed contact — roughly $0.44 even at the $74/mo annual rate — well over Enrow's $0.017 per valid email, though UpLead folds a direct dial into that credit. It's a stored database with no rollover, so stale rows and expiring credits push the effective cost past the sticker.

vs Enrow: UpLead reveals database records at 170 for $99, about $0.58 a contact; Enrow finds fresh, verified contacts at 1,000 emails for $17 and only charges for the valid ones.

The enterprise route to EU coverage plus intent signals.

Cognism is built for the enterprise buyer: a large B2B database with phone-verified mobile numbers (their "Diamond Data"), strong European coverage, and intent data on the Pro tier.

Where Seamless is US-first and self-serve, Cognism is a sales-and-ops platform with a compliance story to match, and for a large team selling into Europe it's a serious contender. On EU phones specifically, it's one of the few database players treating coverage as a priority.

The friction sits in the buying model and the freshness question. Pricing is quote-only, so there's no self-serve entry and no public number to weigh — you talk to sales, you sign for a year.

It's a database still, so a slice of its rows have aged past their last refresh, and 1 credit reveals a contact used or not. A heavyweight platform, priced and sold like one.

What came through: the phone-verified mobiles are legitimately good for a database, and the EU coverage is real. Enrow, by contrast, gets you EU direct dials in real time. No annual contract, no quote call, and the meter only runs on a valid result, starting at $17/month, one-click full-contact export into your CRM included.

Cognism suits the enterprise all-in-one buyer. For a fresh data layer that only charges for valid results, Enrow's the answer.

  • +Phone-verified mobiles with strong European coverage
  • +Intent data on the Pro tier
  • +Enterprise-grade compliance and support
  • +Salesforce and outreach integrations
  • –Quote-only pricing, no self-serve or public numbers
  • –Annual contracts, not a pay-as-you-go meter
  • –Stored database, so a share of rows have aged since the last crawl
Best for: Enterprise EU phones + intent data

Cognism pricing is quote-only — two tiers (Standard and Pro), 1 credit reveals a contact, annual contracts. There's no public $/valid figure, and a credit reveals a stored contact used or not, so your cost per usable record sits above the per-credit rate. Its EU mobiles are solid, but you commit for a year before you glimpse a number, where Enrow's $0.35 per valid phone sits on the page, no call.

vs Enrow: Cognism is a year-long enterprise commitment gated by sales. With Enrow you sign up yourself, from $17/month, and get real-time data, EU direct dials and a one-click CRM export without the contract.

The move when North American mobile quality is the whole job.

Lusha's reputation rests on phone numbers, and for North American direct dials it earns that reputation — one of the stronger NA mobile sources in this list.

An email reveal costs 1 credit, a phone reveal costs 5, both drawn from a shared pool, with a browser extension and CRM integrations. Where Seamless's phone data is a common gripe, Lusha's North American mobile coverage is a real reason to look.

The trade-offs come down to geography and the database model. Lusha is US-strong and thinner across Europe, so EU direct dials aren't its home turf, and it's a stored database, so a phone can be stale by the time you dial it.

A phone costs 5x an email out of a shared pool, so heavy dialing burns through a plan fast. It's a reveal tool, priced per credit on a subscription — not a real-time verification engine.

What I saw: on a US list the mobile hit rate held up. On my EU contacts it thinned out.

That's exactly the ground Enrow is built for: direct dials in any country, EU included, 10+ verification checks on the emails, pay-per-valid billing, and the full contact pushed into your CRM in one click.

  • +Strong North American mobile-number quality
  • +Chrome extension and CRM integrations
  • +Simple per-credit reveal model with public pricing
  • +Free plan to test (40 credits/month)
  • –US-strong, thinner EU direct-dial coverage
  • –Stored database, so numbers can go stale before you dial them
  • –A phone costs 5 credits from a shared pool, so dialing drains a plan fast
Best for: Mobile-number quality in North America

Lusha pricing (USD) starts at $49.90/mo for 400 credits (about $37.45/mo annual), where an email reveal is 1 credit and a phone reveal is 5. Phones are where it lands: those 400 credits buy just 80 phones at roughly $0.62 per mobile on the monthly plan, against $0.47 per valid phone on Enrow's $47 tier at the same spend ($0.35 on Pro) — and a reveal spends the credit whether the stored number is still live or not.

vs Enrow: Lusha wins North American mobiles; Enrow wins EU direct dials, real-time verification, a lower cost per valid phone ($0.47 on Enrow's $47 tier vs ~$0.62 per Lusha reveal at $49.90, and $0.35 on Pro), and pay-per-valid billing rather than shared reveal credits that spend on stale rows.

Made for sourcing people, not for closing deals.

ContactOut's strength is a large profile database carrying both work and personal emails, plus a LinkedIn Chrome extension and a search portal. Recruiting is its niche: surfacing personal emails to reach people their employer's inbox won't. Against Seamless, that personal-email angle is the real difference.

Still a database-and-export tool, though, metered by daily and monthly quotas rather than a clean per-valid meter.

For B2B sales the cons pile up. Being a stored database, the staleness tax applies — Seamless's problem again. Phones sit behind higher tiers, EU coverage trails US, and the export caps bind tighter than the lookups do. My read: personal emails reached contacts a work-email tool couldn't.

Handy for recruiters, off-target for outbound sales.

For a sales motion, Enrow finds verified work emails and EU direct dials fresh in real time, only bills for the ones that turn out valid instead of metering exports, and drops the full contact into your CRM in one click.

A sales data layer, in short — where ContactOut is a recruiter's export list.

  • +Large profile database, work and personal emails
  • +Strong LinkedIn Chrome extension and search portal
  • +Direct dials available in the database
  • +Genuinely proven for recruiting
  • –Export-capped quota model, not a clean per-valid meter
  • –Phones locked behind higher tiers; EU coverage weaker than US
  • –Stored profile database, so data drifts out of date over time
Best for: Recruiters, LinkedIn work + personal emails

ContactOut pricing (USD) starts at about $49/mo for the Email plan (about $39 annual), metered by export caps rather than verified results — 300 exports/month here, 600 on Email + Phone. Price it by that cap and you land at about $0.13 per exported contact, off a stored database so a portion are stale before you dial. Well short of a per-valid meter.

vs Enrow: ContactOut is a recruiter's export database metered by export caps; Enrow is a real-time sales data layer with EU phones, pay-per-valid billing at $0.017 per valid email, and one-click full-contact CRM export.

The play when you want to search, find, verify and send from one place.

Snov.io is a full sales-outreach stack: a searchable B2B database paired with an email finder and a multi-step verifier, then drip campaigns, a CRM and LinkedIn automation layered on top. Set alongside Seamless it's a similar all-in-one shape, but self-serve and public-priced.

Seamless finds and researches; Snov also lets you build the list and run the sequence. Its niche is the team wanting one subscription in place of a finder, a sender and a CRM, willing to give up some data quality for that breadth.

The trade is real. Snov leans on a stored database, and a stored row loses accuracy the longer it sits, so finder accuracy on a live list trails the specialists — Seamless's aging-data issue over again.

A credit spends when you reveal or save a stored prospect, not when you run the search, so you can pay to pull rows that later bounce.

And you buy a lot of product you may never touch if all you want is verified emails, with no EU phone play here.

My experience: the prospect search and campaign builder under one roof made the jump from filter to first email easy. But a share of the found emails on my list needed a second verification pass. That's the database tax.

Enrow finds each contact fresh in real time, verifies with 10+ checks, and adds the EU phones Snov skips. You forgo the built-in sequencer — but for the data itself, it's the cleaner, fresher source.

  • +Searchable B2B database plus finder and verifier in one place
  • +Built-in drip campaigns and CRM, plus LinkedIn automation
  • +Unlimited team seats on paid plans, public pricing
  • +Annual billing knocks 25% off
  • –Database-sourced data goes stale, so accuracy on a live list trails pure finders
  • –It's a lot of platform if you only need verified emails
  • –No EU phone coverage; LinkedIn automation is a paid add-on
Best for: All-in-one finder + database + drip campaigns

Snov.io pricing (USD) starts at $39/mo for 1,000 credits, but a credit spends per prospect saved or verified — the attempt, not the deliverable. With no published benchmark, assume a ~30% find rate plus stale-row bounce and no rollover, and a deliverable email climbs past $0.16, roughly 8-10x Enrow's $0.017 Start. Phones aren't in the plan (a separate ~$0.02 token add-on, no EU direct dials).

vs Enrow: Enrow runs the lookup live and charges for nothing but a valid result, so a miss costs nothing, and adds EU phones Snov doesn't sell. Snov bundles a sender and a database Enrow doesn't; that's the trade.

The tidy option when you want US cold-email addresses and billing that doesn't lie.

Findymail is a B2B email finder built for outreach, and it corrects Seamless's worst habit on day one. Billing hits on the found result, not the research, so a miss stays free. Point it at a LinkedIn list or a domain and back come verified business emails.

On pure US email accuracy it's strong, among the better finders in the category, and I'll say that without hedging.

The wall here is geography and reach. Findymail returns no phone numbers for EU contacts — GDPR shuts that door — so for a Europe-focused team it's email-only in practice. Phones exist on the US side only.

And the subscription caps credit rollover at 2x your monthly allowance, so stock up for a big quarter and the surplus expires at renewal.

The standout using it was simple: the pay-per-found meter kept the bill honest, precisely what Seamless's credit system fumbles. Enrow matches that billing and then adds what Findymail can't — GDPR-cleared EU phones, catch-alls delivered rather than dropped, and the one-click full-contact export into your CRM. Same honest meter.

Wider reach.

  • +Bills on the found result, not per research like Seamless
  • +Strong, accurate US B2B email finding
  • +SOC 2 Type 2, GDPR compliant, EU-hosted
  • +Native HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Instantly and lemlist integrations
  • –Phone numbers for US prospects only, zero in Europe (GDPR)
  • –Credit rollover caps at 2x your monthly allowance
  • –Subscription-only, no meaningful free plan
Best for: Pay-per-found US cold-email addresses

Findymail pricing (USD) is one self-serve Starter plan on a credit slider, from $49/mo for 1,000 finder credits at the floor. It bills only on a found result, so sticker and real cost line up — but that floor is about $0.049 per valid email, 2.9x Enrow's $0.017 at the same 1,000 volume, and Findymail only draws level near its 100,000 tier. Phones run 10 credits, but there are no EU mobiles (GDPR), so that figure is moot for a Europe list.

vs Enrow: both meter on results, but Findymail is pricier at every volume a normal team buys, and reach is what separates them. Enrow adds the GDPR-cleared EU phones Findymail can't return, delivers catch-alls instead of dropping them, does the one-click full-contact CRM export, and opens at $17 where Findymail's floor is $49.

Get 50 free credits

Don't take my word for any of it. Feed your own list to Enrow and watch what comes back. 50 free credits every month, no card required.

Side-by-side comparison

Enrow
Verified email + EU phone, pay-per-valid
$17/mo (~$0.017/valid email)
Yes (GDPR-cleared)
Full verified contact from LinkedIn into your CRM in one click — verified on the spot, billed only if valid
Emelia.io
Find + send in one
$44/mo
No (minimal)
Finder + cold email + LinkedIn + warm-up in one tool
Hunter.io
Domain email finding
$49/mo (per search)
No
Source-cited email search with a real free tier
Apollo.io
All-in-one database + sequencer
$49/seat/mo (annual)
Limited (US-leaning)
Large database + sequencing in one tab
ZoomInfo
Enterprise database + intent
$3,000/yr seat plan (1 seat, 2,000 exports), or gtm.ai pay-as-you-go
Limited (US-leaning)
Deepest database + technographics + intent
UpLead
Verified US database
$99/mo
Thin (US-first)
Email verified at the point of reveal
Cognism
Enterprise EU phones + intent
Quote only
Yes (strong)
Phone-verified mobiles + intent data
Lusha
NA mobile quality
$49.90/mo (Starter)
Thin (US-strong)
Strong North American mobiles
ContactOut
Recruiter sourcing
~$39/mo (annual)
US-strong only
Work + personal emails
Snov.io
All-in-one outreach + database
$39/mo
No (US-leaning)
Database + finder + drip + CRM in one
Findymail
Pure US cold-email addresses
$49/mo
No
Accurate US email, pay-per-found

Final Verdict

Strip it to the real job — verified B2B emails and phones, Europe included, paid for only when they're real — and Enrow wins this list. Seamless charges for every researched contact, hit or miss; Enrow only ever bills the valid ones, about $0.0087 per valid email on Pro, with direct dials in any country, including the European ones Seamless has no real product for. And it finishes the job in one click: open a LinkedIn profile, and the complete contact, verified on the spot, phone and all, lands in your CRM without a detour through anyone's stored database. Enrow isn't an all-in-one, though — no database, no sequencing, no intent. Seamless is built for a fast self-serve start on a big database aimed at US email volume. But for the data layer underneath, accurate and fresh and with nothing owed on a miss, EU phones and all, the answer on this page is Enrow.

Get 50 free credits

Don't take my word for any of it. Feed your own list to Enrow and watch what comes back. 50 free credits every month, no card required.

FAQ

How we evaluated these tools

No affiliate links here, and no sponsor got to name the winner. I ran it myself: one contact list, pushed through every tool inside a single week, then fired at a live inbox to see what actually bounced. Four things settled the order — match rate on real, usable contacts, bounce on that live send, the true cost per valid contact once the billing tricks come off, and geographic reach, EU phones sourced legally above all. Competitor pricing and features come from each tool's official pages, checked 2026-07-02.

Match rateHow many usable contacts each tool actually produced on the same list.
Bounce on a live sendHow many addresses bounced when you actually send, not a verifier's guess.
Real cost per valid contactWhat a valid contact really costs after stripping the records that never deliver, not off the sticker.
EU phone coverageWhether the tool returns legally-sourced EU phone numbers, weighted hardest.

ready to stop wasting time?

Connected in minutes.
Verified data in seconds.

no credit card

no setup required